10thedition WINNERS

BEST SHORT FILM

R[evol]ution Of Love (d.Louise Hylland) - 25 min, Denmark, 2021

SILVER AWARD

Worried About The Matches? (d.Angelina Turska) - 15 min, Ukraine, 2020

BRONZE AWARD

Lifeshot (d. Roberto Loiacono) - 12 min, Italy, 2022

SPECIAL MENTIONS

Beats (d.Simon Pfister) - 25 min, Germany, 2020

Echoes from Le Bel Avenir (d.Alexandre Boutin & Patrick Masclaux) - 23 min, France, 2021

BEST STUDENT FILM

Beats (d.Simon Pfister) - 25 min, Germany, 2020

Nominees

Rescuers (d. Alexandra Savu) - 12 min, United States, 2021

Worried About The Matches? (d.Angelina Turska) - 15 min, Ukraine, 2020


BEST EXPERIMENTAL

(La) Fureur De Vivre (d. Terra Kitoko) - 20 min, Belgium, 2021

Nominees

Heartwork (d. Benjamin Filinson) - 9 min, United States, 2021

Mud Flat (d. 이혁 hyuk lee) - 30 min, Republic of Korea, 2021

BEST ANIMATION

Welcome To Melville (d.Brett Knickrehm & Andrew Mitchell) - 16 min, United States, 2021

Nominees

To My Sister (d.Jana Miller & Leah Jacob) - 4 min, Germany, 2020

Mountain Bear (d.Jeremy Northcote) - 3 min, Australia, 2021

BEST WEB SHORT

Arthur 2 (d. Nick Rusconi) - 13 min, Switzerland, 2021

Nominees

YouTube Policeman 1st Season (d. Akaki Sakhelashvili) - 15 min, Russian Federation, 2021

DestructoZhanna (d. Maksim Kudymov) - 9 min, Russian Federation, 2021

BEST MUSIC VIDEO

Space Chaser - Remnants of Technology (d.Lucas Fiederling) - 8 min, Germany, 2021

Nominees

Taycan - Ovala (d.Firat Gürgen) - 5 min, Turkey, 2021

REMEMBER (d.Garik Sukachov) - 10 min, Russian Federation, 2021


BEST DIRECTOR

Louise Hylland - R[evol]ution Of Love - 25 min, Denmark, 2021

Nominees

Roberto Loiacono - Lifeshot - 12 min, Italy, 2022

Angelina Turska - Worried about the matches? - 15 min, Ukraine, 2020

BEST SCREENPLAY

Worried About The Matches? (d.Angelina Turska) - 15 min, Ukraine, 2020

Nominees

R[evol]ution Of Love (d.Louise Hylland) - 25 min, Denmark, 2021

Lifeshot (d. Roberto Loiacono) - 12 min, Italy, 2022

BEST ACTOR

Yevhenіy Konoshchuk - Worried About The Matches? - 15 min, Ukraine, 2020

Nominees

Rex Leonard - R[evol]ution Of Love - 25 min, Denmark, 2021

Angelo Donzella - Lifeshot - 12 min, Italy, 2022

BEST ACTRESS

Freja-Bella Hoffmann Lindahl - R[evol]ution Of Love - 25 min, Denmark, 2021

Nominees

Giulia Goldammer - Beats - 25 min, Germany, 2020

Alma Samson - Echoes from Le Bel Avenir - - 23 min, France, 2021

BEST EDITING

Josefine Svenningsen - R[evol]ution Of Love - 25 min, Denmark, 2021

Nominees

Laura Heine & Simon Pfister - Beats - 25 min, Germany, 2020

Angelina Turska - Worried about the matches? - 15 min, Ukraine, 2020

10thedition OFFICIAL SELECTIONS

The winners will be announced on the January 20th!

Fiction

Unfollow Me (d. Ilze Burkovska Jacobsen) - 11 min, Latvia, 2021

Rescuers (d. Alexandra Savu) - 12 min, United States, 2021

Without a Promise (d. Tati Baramia) - 12 min, Georgia, 2021

Lifeshot (d. Roberto Loiacono) - 12 min, Italy, 2022

Nightfall (d. Roméo De Melo Martins) - 26 min, France, 2021

Detours (d. Christopher Yates) - 18 min, Belgium, 2021

Unf*ckable (d. Siham Hinawi) - 15 min, Belgium, 2018

Beats (d.Simon Pfister) - 25 min, Germany, 2020

Echoes from Le Bel Avenir (d.Alexandre Boutin & Patrick Masclaux) - 23 min, France, 2021

R[evol]ution Of Love (d.Louise Hylland) - 25 min, Denmark, 2021

Worried About The Matches? (d.Angelina Turska) - 15 min, Ukraine, 2020

Documentary

Since there were not enough submissions for this category, there will be no award for Best Documentary for this edition of the festival. However, the short films eligible for this category, that have been already submitted for Documentary category will be taken in consideration for the next festival edition.


Thank you for your understanding.

Experimental

Heartwork (d. Benjamin Filinson) - 9 min, United States, 2021

(La) Fureur De Vivre (d. Terra Kitoko) - 20 min, Belgium, 2021

Mud Flat (d. 이혁 hyuk lee) - 30 min, Republic of Korea, 2021

Camera (d. Shogo Hashimoto) - 7 min, Japan, 2013

Nobody Is Perfect (d. Andrea Careri) - 8 min, United States, 2021

Animation

To My Sister (d.Jana Miller & Leah Jacob) - 4 min, Germany, 2020

Mountain Bear (d.Jeremy Northcote) - 3 min, Australia, 2021

Welcome To Melville (d.Brett Knickrehm & Andrew Mitchell) - 16 min, United States, 2021

The Land of Nod (d.Manuel Cojocaru) - 4 min, Romania, 2021

The Migrant (d.Marina Belikova & Aleksandra Tonelli) - 9 min, Netherlands, 2022

Web Shorts

Welcome To Melville (d.Brett Knickrehm & Andrew Mitchell) - 16 min, United States, 2021

No, You’re Stupid! (d. Anna Zaytseva) - 15 min, Russian Federation, 2022

Arthur 2 (d. Nick Rusconi) - 13 min, Switzerland, 2021

YouTube Policeman 1st Season (d. Akaki Sakhelashvili) - 15 min, Russian Federation, 2021

DestructoZhanna (d. Maksim Kudymov) - 9 min, Russian Federation, 2021

Music Video

The Tale of the Deaf (d. Philip Yuriev) - 19 min, Russian Federation, 2021

The Migrant (d.Marina Belikova & Aleksandra Tonelli) - 9 min, Netherlands, 2022

Taycan - Ovala (d.Firat Gürgen) - 5 min, Turkey, 2021

REMEMBER (d.Garik Sukachov) - 10 min, Russian Federation, 2021

Color Your Mind (d.Axel Werner) - 4 min, Germany, 2021

Space Chaser - Remnants of Technology (d.Lucas Fiederling) - 8 min, Germany, 2021

Mountain Bear (d.Jeremy Northcote) - 3 min, Australia, 2021